Staff List

Miss S Akhtar Teacher of English
Mr M Allen Compliance Manager
Mrs S Andrews Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss M Arnell Deputy Head of Year 10/11
Mrs S Avery Head of Creative
Mr S Bailey Site Assistant
Mrs C Bailey Acting Assistant Head of Mathematics
Mr J Baillie Acting Assistant Head of Mathematics
Miss S Bajar Teacher of Maths P/T
Mr R Baker Technology Technician P/T
Mrs S Baker Finance Officer
Mr M Baldwin ICT Network & Systems Manager P/T
Mr A Bampton Teacher of Physical Education (NQT)
Mrs L Barker SENCO / Teacher of History
Mrs J Beck Assistant Head of Science P/T
Mrs V Beeton HLTA 1 R&R
Mrs A Bell D&T Food/Textiles Admin Support P/T
Mr S Bell RSA Trainee Design & Tech
Mrs T Benton HLTA 1 (PP) P/T
Mrs L Bignell Catering Assistant
Mrs A Brickell Science Technician P/T
Miss E Briggs Business Admin Apprentice Pastoral
Miss B Brown Teacher of Science (NQT)
Miss G Brown Assistant Headteacher – Behaviour & Safety
Mrs S Bryant Receptionist / Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Butcher Science Technician
Miss L Carr Digital Media Manager P/T
Miss S Carter Teacher of Physical Education P/T
Ms J Case Attendance and Admissions Officer P/T
Mrs G Chase Teacher of English/Literacy
Mrs L Clark ELSA
Miss C Cojeen Teacher of Maths
Mr J Coleman Teacher of Dance (NQT)
Miss B Cooper Teaching Assistant P/T
Mr J Coston Creative Arts-A/V Technician Apprentice
Mrs S Cox PA to Headteacher / Senior Administrator
Mr K Cuffe Deputy Head of Year 7
Mr N Culverhouse Teacher of Maths
Mrs D Daniels Finance Officer
Ms M Davies Teacher of History / Exams Concession Teacher
Mrs A Dawkins Teacher of Maths
Ms G De Lucia Cover Supervisor P/T
Miss K De Lucia Cover Supervisor
Mrs E Deller Family Liaison Worker
Mrs C Dennis Catering Assistant
Mr I Denzey Teaching Assistant P/T
Mrs S Dufty Receptionist / Administrative Assistant P/T
Miss C Earle Community Leisure Assistant
Mr A Edwards Site Assistant Apprentice
Mrs A Egerton Head of English
Ms S Elliott HLTA 1 Library
Mrs J Elvin Cover Manager
Mr P Emery Data Manager
Miss S Emms Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss R Eveleigh Teacher of English (NQT)
Mrs C Fancett Teacher of Mathematics/RSA Professional Mentor/NQT Professional Mentor
Mr D Fawcett Head of Physical Education
Ms H Field Science Technician P/T
Mrs H Flood Reprographics / Clerical Assistant
Miss C Floyd Teacher of Mathematics
Ms E Foote Teacher of Geography
Mrs A Forty HR/Finance Assistant P/T
Miss K Fowles Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss R Garaty Teacher of Art & Textiles (NQT)
Mrs S Gill Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss M Gingham Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss S Gitsham Teacher of PE
Mr M Godley Assistant Community Manager
Miss A Gould RSA Trainee Drama
Mrs A Griffiths Teacher of Technology
Mrs A Griffiths Deputy Headteacher
Mr A Guillaume Teacher of MFL
Mrs J Habis Teacher of English / Head of Year 10/11
Mrs E Hadfield Exams Assistant P/T
Mrs M Hall Teacher of Computing
Mr D Hammond Assistant Head of English
Miss A Harper Acting Head of Mathematics
Mrs T Harwood Catering Manager
Mr A Hearmon Head of Science
Mr D Hedicker Head of Technology
Mr L Higgins Assistant Head of Science
Miss D Hillier Teaching Assistant P/T
Mr B Hindle Site Manager
Mrs K Hinson Teacher of MFL
Mrs L Hodgson Catering Assistant
Miss R Humby Teacher of Music (NQT)
Mrs A Illsley Teacher of Technology / Head of Careers & Work Related Learning
Miss A Jackson Assistant Head of MFL
Mr C Jacobson RSA Trainee History
Mr K Johnson Teaching Assistant P/T
Mr K Jonathan Headteacher
Mr A Keenan Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Kimber Head of Music
Mrs A Linehan ICT Technician P/T
Mr C Loveday School Business Manager
Mrs A Lunn Teacher of English
Mr P Mackay RSA Trainee Religious Education
Mrs S Maley SEN Administrative Assistant
Mr J Mallender Catering Assistant
Mrs Z Mantel Pupil Welfare Officer P/T
Mrs C Markwick Exams Assistant P/T
Miss A Marsh Teacher of Science (NQT)
Miss C Massey Acting Head of Art and Photography
Mr L Massey Site Maintenance Assistant
Mr H Masterson Cover Supervisor
Mr E Masterson-Cox Cover Supervisor
Mr B McIntyre Site Assistant Apprentice
Mr J Meechan Head of Computing and Business Studies
Mrs J Meir Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs K Millard Teacher of Food/Head of Year 7
Mrs C Mills RSA Professional Mentor/Lead Practitioner & HIAS Advisor
Mr I Mosley Assistant Headteacher
Miss S Muston Teacher of Art and Photography
Miss R Neill Teacher of Science
Miss V Noden Teacher of English/AHOY 10
Dr C Norris Teacher of Science P/T
Mrs F Paice Teaching Assistant P/T
Mr K Parker Deputy Head of Year Learning Hub
Mrs S Parrant ELSA P/T
Mr C Paul RSA Trainee Computing
Mrs D Payne HLTA 1 Library
Mr J Phillips Teacher of English/Head of Year 8
Miss L Phillips Assistant Head of Science
Mr S Phillips Teacher of Humanities
Miss L Primmer Business Admin Apprentice Admin
Mrs A Pynigar HLTA 1 SEN P/T
Miss R Pynigar Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss R Quinn Teacher of Science (NQT)
Mr G Richards Teacher of Physical Education / Head of Year 9
Miss K Richards Catering Assistant
Mr G Robinson Cover Supervisor P/T
Ms D Rogers Teacher of Science P/T
Miss N Rogers Teacher of Geography
Miss R Rowlinson Teacher of Religious Education (P/T)
Miss J Rudd Teacher of Physical Education/AHOY 9
Miss A Russell Catering Assistant
Miss V Ruzewicz Head of Humanities
Mr D Ryder RSA Trainee Physical Education
Mrs R Shonk Teacher of Geography
Mrs D Simons RSA Trainee English
Mrs C Slack Teacher of Technology P/T
Mrs K Slater Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Slaughter Teaching Assistant P/T
Dr P Sleat Assistant Headteacher/ Data Co-ordinator
Mr H Smith Teaching Assistant P/T
Mrs M Smith RSA/SLT/HR Administrator
Mrs M Smith Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant P/T
Mrs S Snow SEND Behaviour & Inclusion Assistant
Miss R Sturgess RSA Trainee Art
Mrs B Tarrant Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss M Thomas Head of History
Mrs N Thorby Examinations Officer P/T
Mrs J Thorne Teaching Assistant P/T
Mr J Towle Science Technician
Mrs A Troughton Teaching Assistant P/T
Ms E Valentine Teaching Assistant P/T
Miss S Wakely Teacher of English
Mrs C Wall Teaching Assistant P/T
Mrs E Wallwork Teacher of History P/T
Mr D Walmsley Teacher of Science
Mrs N Watts Teacher of Computing and Business Studies
Mrs C Whitfield Teacher of Maths P/T
Miss J Whitteron Teacher of English P/T / RSA Professional Mentor
Mrs V Wiggans Deputy Head of Year 8/9
Mr K Wild Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L Wilde Assistant Head of English
Mrs S Wilkinson Teacher of English and Media Studies (P/T)
Mrs L Wilson Teacher of Science (P/T)
Mrs S Wragg Teacher of English
Ms S Young RSA Trainee Science