Staff List

Name Title
Mr M Allen Compliance Manager
Mrs C Andrews Science Technician P/T
Miss E Andrews Trainee Teacher – PE
Mrs S Andrews Teaching Assistant
Ms L Archer Springboard Tutor
Mrs A Atkins Casual Catering Assistant
Mrs S Avery Head of Drama & Dance
Mr S Bailey Site Assistant
Mrs C Bailey Assistant Head of Mathematics
Mr J Baillie Assistant Head of Mathematics
Miss S Bajar Teacher of Maths P/T
Mrs S Baker Finance Officer
Mr M Baldwin ICT Network & Systems Manager P/T
Mr A Bampton Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs L Barker SENCO / Teacher of History
Mrs J Beck Assistant Head of Science P/T
Mrs V Beeton HLTA 1 R&R
Mrs A Bell Food and Textile Technician
Mrs T Benton HLTA 1 (PP)
Mrs L Bignell Catering Assistant
Mrs J Bowskill Learning Mentor
Miss C Boyd-Wallis Learning Mentor
Mrs A Brickell Science Technician P/T
Miss B Brown Teacher of Science
Miss G Brown Assistant Headteacher – Behaviour & Safety
Mrs S Bryant RSA & General Administrative Assistant
Mr A Bull Caretaker
Miss C Burrans Learning Mentor
Miss L Carr Digital Media Manager P/T
Ms J Case Attendance and Admissions Officer P/T
Mrs G Chase Teacher of English/Literacy
Miss E Cheek Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Ms J Cole Teacher of Business & ICT
Mr J Coleman Teacher of Dance
Mrs J Collinson Head of Geography
Dr L Courtney Teacher of MFL (ECT)
Mrs S Cox PA to Headteacher / Senior Administrator
Mr K Cuffe Deputy Head of Year 8
Mr N Culverhouse Teacher of Maths
Mr S Dalwood Teacher of Science
Miss J Davies Receptionist / Administrative Assistant
Ms M Davies Teacher of History / Exams Concession Teacher
Mrs A Dawkins Teacher of Maths
Ms G De Lucia Teacher of English
Miss K De Lucia Cover Supervisor
Mrs E Deller Family Liaison Worker
Mr I Denzey Teaching Assistant
Mr J Doncom Teacher of PE/Maths
Miss A Dufty Cover Supervisor P/T
Mrs S Dufty Receptionist / Administrative Assistant P/T
Mr J Eastman Teacher of Maths
Mr A Edwards Site Assistant
Mrs A Egerton Head of English
Ms S Elliott HLTA 1 Library
Miss D Emery Teacher of Science
Mr P Emery Data Manager
Miss R Eveleigh Teacher of English
Mrs C Fancett Teacher of Mathematics/RSA Professional Mentor/NQT Professional Mentor
Mr D Fawcett Head of Physical Education
Ms H Field Science Technician P/T
Mr M Fitzgerald Performing Arts Technician
Mrs H Flood Reprographics / Clerical Assistant
Miss C Floyd Teacher of Mathematics
Ms E Foote Teacher of Geography
Miss K Fowles Learning Mentor
Miss R Garaty Teacher of Art & Textiles
Miss S Gitsham Teacher of PE
Miss I Gregory Deputy Head of Year 7
Mrs A Griffiths Teacher of Technology
Mrs A Griffiths Deputy Headteacher
Miss L Griffiths Trainee Teacher – Art
Mr S Guillen Teacher of Mathematics (ECT)
Mrs J Habis Teacher of English / Head of Year 7
Mrs E Hadfield Exams Assistant P/T
Mrs M Hall Teacher of Computing
Mr D Hammond Teacher of English
Miss A Harper Assistant Head of Mathematics
Mrs T Harwood Catering Manager
Mrs J Hayter Receptionist
Mr A Hearmon Head of Science
Mr D Hedicker Head of Technology/Staff Governor
Miss R Herring Teaching Assistant
Mr L Higgins Assistant Head of Science
Mrs A Hing-Gibbs Deputy Head of Year
Mrs K Hinson Teacher of MFL
Mrs L Hodgson Catering Assistant
Mrs H Holloway Teacher of MFL
Miss R Humby Teacher of Music
Mrs A Illsley Teacher of Technology / Head of Careers & Work Related Learning
Miss A Irving Teacher of RE & Sociology (ECT)
Miss A Jackson Assistant Head of MFL
Mr K Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mr K Jonathan Headteacher
Miss P Jones Technology Technician P/T
Miss L Jordan Trainee Teacher – History
Mr A Keenan Cover Supervisor
Mrs B Kennard Teacher of Music/ Head of Year 11
Mrs J Kidd Learning Hub Supervisor
Mrs C King Trainee Teacher – Physics
Mrs T Neill Acting Assistant Head of English
Mrs J Kimber Head of Music
Miss T Leppard Finance Assistant
Mrs A Linehan ICT Technician P/T
Mr C Loveday School Business Manager
Miss S Luce Art/PE Curriculum Support Assistant
Mrs A Lunn Teacher of English (P/T)
Mrs S Maley SEN Administrative Assistant
Mr J Mallender Catering Assistant
Mrs L Malson Springboard Tutor
Mrs C Markwick Exams Assistant P/T
Miss A Marsh Teacher of Science
Miss C Massey Head of Art and Photography
Mr L Massey Site Maintenance Assistant
Mr H Masterson Cover Supervisor
Mr B McIntyre Caretaker
Mrs L Mear Teacher of Geography
Mr J Meechan Head of Computing and Business Studies
Mrs J Meir Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs E Mensingh Learning Mentor
Mrs C Mills RSA Professional Mentor/Lead Practitioner/Winchester University Subject Tutor
Mr I Mosley Assistant Headteacher
Miss S Muston Teacher of Art and Photography
Mrs T Neil Acting Assistant Head of English
Miss R Neill Teacher of Science
Miss O New Community Assistant
Miss V Noden Teacher of English/AHOY 7
Dr C Norris Teacher of Science P/T
Mrs F Paice Teaching Assistant P/T
Mr B Parker Site Manager
Mrs D Payne HLTA 1 Library
Mrs L Petley Administrative Assistant (Reception & Finance)
Mr C Pepper Teaching Assistant
Mr J Phillips Teacher of English/Head of Year 9
Miss L Phillips Assistant Head of Science
Miss L Primmer Pastoral Administrator
Miss R Pynigar Unqualified Teacher
Miss R Quinn Teacher of Science
Mr A Richards Teacher of Science
Miss K Richards Catering Assistant
Mrs S Richards Teacher of Physical Education P/T
Mr G Robinson Cover Supervisor P/T
Ms D Rogers Teacher of Science P/T
Miss N Rogers Teacher of Geography
Miss R Rowlinson Teacher of Religious Education (P/T)
Miss J Rudd Teacher of Physical Education/AHOY 10
Miss A Russell Catering Assistant
Miss V Ruzewicz Head of Religious Education & Sociology/Staff Governor
Mr J Saville Community Leisure Assistant
Miss C Selway Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Slack Teacher of Technology P/T
Mrs S Slaughter Teaching Assistant
Dr P Sleat Assistant Headteacher/ Data Co-ordinator
Mrs M Smith HR Officer / SLT Admin
Mrs A Smith Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant P/T
Miss T Smith Pupil Welfare Officer
Mr M Smyth Head of Mathematics
Mrs S Snow Deputy Head of Year 9
Miss C Sullivan Springboard Tutor
Mrs N Thorby Examinations Officer
Mrs J Thorne Teaching Assistant
Mr J Towle Science Technician
Mrs A Troughton Teaching Assistant
Miss K Tymon Teacher of History
Ms K Wellnhammer Head of MFL
Mr L Were Trainee Teacher – Mathematics
Mrs C Whitfield Teacher of Maths P/T
Miss J Whitteron Teacher of English P/T / RSA Professional Mentor
Mrs M Whyte Head of History
Mrs V Wiggans Deputy Head of Year 10
Mrs L Wilde Assistant Head of English
Mrs J Wilkey Springboard Tutor
Mrs S Wilkinson Teacher of English and Media Studies (P/T)
Miss S Williams Science Technician
Miss L Willsmore Teacher of Product Design
Mrs L Wilson Teacher of Science (P/T)
Miss K Wood Trainee Teacher – Drama